Peter D. In Arizona, each spouse is a co-owner of all property earned by the other spouse during marriage. Click here for a copy of the form Consent Decree. So, what happens to omitted assets included an Arizona divorce decree. Call Now (480)305-8300. ADENINE divorce edict stylish Arizona is intended to divide all community property between the spouses. Motions to Modify a Divorce Decree. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317 (E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. It then considered A. We want to talk about the effect of improvements to separate property in an Arizona divorce by discussing the Arizona Court of Appeals’ decision addressing what impact improvements to a spouse’s separate property has on a divorce in Arizona.